Youth Career Development

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
Apply for Parks and Recreation summer employment.

2019 YCD Participants 

Mayor Mike Purzycki and Parks and Recreation Director Kevin Kelley are pleased to announce that the following individuals have been selected for the 2019 Youth Career Development Program. Congratulations on being awarded a summer job placement.

1st Round Selected Participants

Listed in alphabetical order by last name

First Name M.I. Last Name First Name M.I. Last Name
Diana Anaya Tyonne M. Johnson
D'Asiah J. Anderson Sanaya C. Johnson
Zheneyah N. Anderson Kaniyah N. Johnson-Calhoun
Aijaha D. Archie Kaniya A. Jones
Daymon K. Bagwell Tyquawn J. Joyner Jr.
Sanaa R. Bailey Brianna J. Judkins
Sean P. Baker Nysier B. Judkins
Julian C. Banks Amiya K. Kallam
Deajahniya T. Barlow Jamar A. Kelson
Tionna C. Barlow Destiny M. Kennard
Dominque D. Barnes-Jones Aaron L. Kent
Nevaeh S. Bass Ruqayya S. King
Natasha M. Bayne-Perdomo Lanera A. King
Jadalys Beltran Destiny Kirkaldy-Williams
Nathaniel E. Bennett Emani Larkin
Taelynn M. Bing Yasir M. Laws
Erica C. Bing Nalani K. Lawyer
Brian L. Bishop Jr. Brinai D. Ledbetter
Bianca R. Black Natalia A. Lemons
Rhamya D. Blackwell Aaron A. Lewis
Natalia E. Bonilla-Melton Anthony A. Lewis
Princess L. Bordley Tanyah M. Lloyd
Erik R. Bordrick Parrish O. Lloyd III
Shai'Annah L. Boyd Mikai A. Lolley
Aniyah E. Boyd Dounisha M. Mable
Lanasia M. Boyd-Miller Dornisha M. Mable
James Bradley Stephen J. Maister
Liam C. Breeding Khi'aire N. Martin
Nyair'e T. Brice-Bullock Staniyah C. Martin-Johnson
Demetrius A. Bright Malaya N. Mason-Johnson
Kyree K. Brooks Kayla S. McDonald
Kayla A. Brooks E'Ternity R. McGraw-Foster
Shakira L. Brown Da'Jour D. McKamey
Ny-Asia N. Brown Jalisa M. McNeil
Ondia N. Brown Johana L. Melendez
Indi A. Brown Damien Melendez
Ayreon N. Brown Amerea M. Midgette
Amyah N. Brown Nevaeh D. Miller
Melchizedek S. Brown Ariyanna N. Miller
Devin S. Brown Nashya L. Miller
Kathleen K. Brown Isaiah J. Miller-Redding
Anyia Y. Brown Isaiah E. Mills
Janiyah D. Brown Makhi Z. Mills-Smoke
Haven N. Brown Shileir S. Mitchell-Smith
Harmonie N. Brown Zakir S. Moore
Ashantay L. Bryant Deshonne E. Moore Jr.
Coby T. Bryant Zaytera N. Moses
Caili T. Bryant Hassoun J. Murray
Diamond S. Buchanan Sarafina S. Mustafaa
Jordyn R. Bullock Kaizha A. Neal
Bre-Anna N. Burke Kelly W. Nicolas
Victoria S. Campbell Felix J. Nieves-Rosa
Samuel B. Carn Roberto A. Nunez-Jaime
Zae'Nijha A. Carr Nasir A. Obey
Camron L. Carroll Oluwadamilola B. Odimayo
Antoan T. Carroll Jr. Amia S. O'Mayes-Jones
Aniah M. Carter Yazmin Ortega
Amir J. Carter Leneisha M. Owens
Joshua A. Ceaser Tre'Terra Q. Parson
Shakura J. Chambers Aniyah V. Pearson
Gornayja J. Chambers Octavian K. Perry
Quadrell M. Chamblee Aniya M. Pipkins
Michaeja S. Chamblee Benjamin J. Pittman III
Osinachi C. Chukwuocha Jae'ana A. Porter
Adrian M. Clark Ayanna I. Potts-Blake
Germerah N. Clark-Ryle Lenniek A. Preston
Aaliyah N. Clay Kiera V. Quarles
Jahkyah F. Clayton Robert Ramirez-Ramos
Khyree C. Clayton Amodi G. Ransom
Tyra N. Clemmons-Banks William L. Redden
Jakigh M. Colburn Shakia M. Register
Samya R. Coleman Kiara Y. Rhodes
Alia J. Collins Daniah A. Righter
Yazmin Cook Bryanne V. Ringold-Brown
Sewell B. Cooper Lonya A. Roberts
Alexxus A. Coppedge Ade N. Robertson
Marilyn K. Corbett Blair A. Robinson
Nia S. Coverdale Elijah J. Robinson
Anthony J. Crespo Shamiya A. Rodriguez
Lady L. Cruz Jaime Rodriguez III
Garry L. Davis Tahjae M. Rogers
Tyler K. Davis Jy'Aire D. Rogers
Kyon C. Davis Jy'ion D. Rogers
Sarah E. Deem Omera T. Rogers
Rachel S. Deem Alexandrea A. Rogers
Ricardo B. Demonia Nyeira S. Rollins
Isaiah A. Denzmore Shalondamae M. Ross
Anthony J. Desesso Jr. Zorah M. Rothwell-Garnett
Sameris R. Desvignes Elias C. Ruff
Sabrina N. Dickens Kylah J. Ruff
Domonique M. Dickerson Micah S. Ruff
Abigale G. Downer Christopher Ruiz
Tatianna D. Dunagan Faith A. Rykard
Anna Marie M. Dunsmore India Y. Salaam
Leo N. Duprey Sage O. Saunders
Marsean N. Earl Jayden Scott-Davis
Edna R. Earl-Hughes Teresa J. Seeney
Darius C. Elliott Jr. Caleb J. Selby
Tie-Aye N. Farnum Deionna C. Selby-Wing
James D. Fields Yimierah S. Sharpe
Shalaya K. Fields Yimier D. Sharpe
Dameer N. Forehand Sa'nya M. Shorts-Rayne
Charissa A. Foreman Destiny L. Simms
Judah D. Foreman Morgan F. Sims
Angel I. Frausto Makir S. Sims-Caulk
Shakira T. Freeman Meshawl A. Smallwood
Derrick E. Fuller Jr. Ver'najeh L. Smallwood-Hill
Kerry Galloway Ja'Kihya N. Smith
Teron N. Gallucio Ja'mire C. Smith
Ty'Ion L. George Jamar R. Smith
Rashawn C. George Jr. Naturi A. Smith
Dayana M. Gist Avairia J. Smith-Kent
Mekhi H. Goldsborough Dayvona Smith-Kent
Leaonise E. Gonzalez Akiliah Spence
Xavier F. Goodman Aaron A. Stanford
Tyajah H. Green Ny'Isis D. Stephenson
Zahir A. Green Ali Stevens
Makayla M. Gregory Shardana S. Stevenson
Carolyn L. Guerrero Sionnie C. Stewart
Deasia C. Hale Elijah Tellado
Dionna N. Hale Anthony L. Thomas Jr.
Javion A. Hammond Quincey L. Thomas Jr.
Jyaire M. Hampton Jeriya U. Totson
Jaelyn B. Handy Sa'Diyah S. Truitt
Jaeden M. Handy Nevaeh A. Tyler
Jahmere H. Hargraves Analilia Valdez-Anaya
Ayanna F. Harris Tatiana Villafane
Jeffrey W. Harrison Jr. Jamai A. Walker
Kaliss J. Hawkins Georgiann A. Walker
Lloyd P. Hayman-Brooks Jermane L. Walker Jr.
Pheberose B. Heneghan Zahlajah A. Walston
Gianna Hernandez-Smith Gianni A. Ward
Richard A. Hernandez-Smith Amalah Z. Washington
Vincent A. Hodge Vashon T. Washington
Judah I. Hodges Tyrell L. Waterman
Andrea D. Hodges Hope S. Waterman-Johnson
Demere M. Hollingsworth Tamiah D. Waters
Andrea J. Hollis Talitha E. West
Jaheedah A. Holloway Dajour J. White
Kenyai B. Holmes Jayihana J. White
Kevin P. Ignudo Jr. Janiyah C. Whitted
Luiyi A. Infante Orgando Autumn N. Williams
Cobe J. Jackson Jasmine N. Williams
Jaiona N. Jackson Ne'Vaeh M. Williams
Robert C. Jackson-Brooks Jr. Nadje T. Williams
Nickia R. Jackson-Yates Imani N. Williams
Xavier N. Jaime Justyce S. Williams
Smith S. Jamal Braheem T. Wilson
Isaac M. James Nathan N. Wilson Jr.
Elijah M. James Chanel Winn
Janai T. Jason Jeremiah I. Wise
Nyla M. Jason Nysir J. Wright
Jah'mir T. Johnson Breonna A. Wright
Aleija L. Johnson Ta'Niyah J. Wright
Shannon S. Johnson Nia-gere D. Wright
Brandon P. Johnson Itianah E. Wynn
Aleija L. Johnson Keith O. Young
Indeyya S. Johnson Keyshawn A. Young
Rafael M. Zanoguel

2nd Round Selected Participants

Listed in alphabetical order by last name

First Name M.I. Last Name First Name M.I. Last Name
Cara M. Ames Bryshawn J. Lecompte
Mia J. Ames Camryn C. Lewis
Ja'Asia B. Ballard Quincy O. Lewis
Nakyyah D. Barrett Kawane C. Lloyd Jr.
Anthony L. Battle II Daiahna Loper
Adrian A. Bermudez-Torres Mia W. Love
Saveira A. Berry Kili L. Mayfield Jr.
Zaire N. Blango Zaniyah D. McFarlin
Amyiah M. Boyd Itzel D. Medina-Santos
Reynard M. Bradshaw-Outlaw Jr. Jamil Mercado-Lopez
Nyaire J. Brown Tatiana S. Miller
Kayla D. Carney Sheldon L. Miller-Whye
Antonia T. Chambers Na'yreeya F Mitchell
Ny-Era M. Clark Ta'yreeya A. Mitchell
Ar-Ron M. Comegys Jaden Moses
Anasia D. Coursey Destiny L. Mottas
Latia J. Davis Najla F. Muhammad
Rahjae S. Dearry Ezequiel Nunez-Jaime
Mariama A. Diallo Ra'Shawn I. Owens
Jameisha C. Diggs Anaya S. Patterson
Brianna L. Driggins Tanajah Payne
Julian A. Driggins Lynasia A. Price
Aeryon R. Driver Stephen M. Price
Stephan C. Driver Jr. Robert Ramirez-Ramos
Elijah E. Edmunds Aiden Ramos
Isaiah W. Edmunds Darrion L. Ransom
Ki'Ajah M. Fistzgiles Aleeyah N. Rembecki-King
Ra'ajha S. Flowers Masiyah Z. Rhodes
Andrenna J. Foote-Bratten Len-ya D. Ricketts
Mychele L. Gibson Omar Rivera
Kami L. Goldsborough Ahdash A. Robinson
Noah Gonzalez Armani T. Rogers
Ladavia S. Grant-Green Yaira L. Rosario
Braniyah N. Harden Latavia N. Savage
Erica Harrison Christian J. Singleton
Ar-Janae J. Haskins Nidirah A. Smith
Harlan J. Hawkins Derrick O. Smith Jr.
Imani C. Henry Rashid I. Snow
Anthony L. Henry Jr. Michaela C. Somers
Colin W. Higgins Jr. Devin M. Staats Jr.
Xavier J. Hines Isaiah A. Stewart
Cache L. Howard Nyeem E. Stewart-Snead
Hannah T. Hunt Michael A. Stokes
Brennon M. Hunter-Chamberlain Mariya S. Tacheva
Brison J. Hunter-Chamberlain Al'Zion W. Triplett
Deon D. Jackson Noah M. Wahl
Ilani A. Jaime Aniyah D. Walker-Martin
A'Jaun M. Jarrett Aaron J. Washington
Antonio C. Johnson Terry L. White III
Nasir A. Johnson Savannah K. White-Neal
Jahniya K. Jones Brandon M. Wiggins
Zion A. Jones Damir J. Wilkins
David M. King Makhi N. Williams
Milan A. King Miracle M. Williams
Ta'Mir G. Knight Tasnim N. Williams
Amiko A. Labbon Trenton A. Williams
Christopher K. Laws Seleny Ynfante Concepcion